Text Size: AAA

Edmonton

April 5, 2011 - 12:00am •
Present: Cora-Lee Oleny – GSU 30001; Gulnar Dhalwani – UEW 30703; Tamara Kozlowska – CEIU 30851; Elaine Alt – RWC Secretary; Kari Mayer – NHU 30016; Darlene Lewis- RWC Chair; Carm Chan - PSAC Regional Rep; Via Teleconference: Jo Chelick
March 2, 2011 - 2:00am •
In Attendance: Dave Burchell, Chair; Jo Chelick, PRC N/AB - Scribe; Ben Lemon, UEW 30703; Jared Cooper, UTE 30025; Elaine Alt, NHU 30016; Diana Meabry, NHU 30016; Cherylyn Shewchuk, UEW 50135; Louise Kassian, UCTE 30314; Nina Kivluoma, PRC AC Rep. (via Conference Call); Angela and Kim, Guests – Habitat for Humanity Representatives; Carm Chan, Staff, PSAC Reg. Rep
January 26, 2011 - 2:00am •
In Attendance: Dave Burchell, Chair EAC; Rick Parenteau, Treasurer EAC; Frank Lloyd, PRC PWD; Laurel Gladu, NAT 30067; Cherylyn Shewchuk, Chair HRC; Jo Chelick, PRC N/AB Rep. Scribe; Jayne Fisher, UNDE 30903; Nina Kiviluoma, PRC AC Rep.; Darlene Lewis, Chair RWC; Ben Lemon, UEW 30703; Bonnie Lo, Treasurer – RWC; Lisa Richards, Guest, NAT 30067; Carm Chan, Staff, PSAC Reg. Rep.
December 21, 2010 - 2:00am •
Present: Darlene Lewis, NHU 30016; Jacey Wilson, NAT 30067; Maria do Rosario, CEIU 30851; Nina Kiviluoma, UNDE 30903; Diana Meabry, NHU 30016; Carisa David, UTE 30025; Jo Chelick, UTE 30025; Elaine Alt, NHU 30016; Betty Sheppard, NHU 30016; Charylyn Shewchuk, UEW 50135; Tamara Kozlowska, CEIU 30851
November 15, 2010 - 2:00am •
In November, we held the first Young Workers in Action course in Edmonton with 20 course participants from across the Prairie Region. The 3.5 day course covered a variety of topics including labour history, the PSAC structure, unions and oppression, communications, planning for the future and more.
September 22, 2010 - 2:00am •
Present: Darlene Lewis, Chair; Bonnie Lo, Treasurer; Tanya Galenzoski, PRC RWC Rep.; Nancy Johnson, PRC N/SASK Rep.; Carm Chan, PSAC Reg. Rep.
August 24, 2010 - 2:00am •
In Attendance: Cherylyn Shewchuk – Chair (UEW 50135); Christine Burdett – Recording Secretary (UVAE 30026); Elaine Alt, NHU 30016; Lucy Pratt, CEIU 30851; Bryan Smith, NHU 30016; Bonnie Lo, CEIU 30851; Oneil Carlier, PSAC Regional Representative
July 22, 2010 - 2:00am •
May 19, 2010 - 2:00am •
Present: Darlene Lewis, RWC Chair; Carisa David, UTE 30025; Bonnie Lo, CEIU 30851; Maria Do Rosario, CEIU 30851; Nina Kiviluoma, PRC EAC Rep.
May 18, 2010 - 2:00am •
Present: Dave Burchell, Chair, NAT30095; Ken Jamieson, UNDE 30905; Bryan Smith, Vice-Chair, NHU 30016; Dan Kilmer, UNDE 30905; Frank Lloyd, PRC Rep; Maria Do Rosario, CEIU 30851; Darlene Lewis, NHU 30016; Laurel Gladu, NAT30067; Bonnie Low, CEIU 30851; Tamara Kozlowska, CEIU 30851; Nina Kiviluoma, PRC Rep (NA Area Council Rep); Carissa David, AFLRep (Women’s), UTE 30025

Pages

Subscribe to

Contact Information

Edmonton Contact

Edmonton Regional Office

10665 Jasper Avenue, Suite 670
Edmonton, Alberta T5J 3S9
Telephone: (780) 423-1290
Toll-free: 1-800-814-3948
Fax: (780) 429-2278

Upcoming Edmonton Events