Text Size: AAA

Northern Alberta

The Northern Alberta region includes members in Edmonton and surrounding areas, who are serviced out of the Edmonton Regional Office, responsible for nearly 4,000 members.

May 11, 2011 - 12:00am •
Present: Dave Burchell, EAC Chair; Rick Parenteau, EAC Treasurer; Ben Lemon, UEW 30703; Carm Chan, PSAC Reg. Rep.
April 5, 2011 - 12:00am •
Present: Cora-Lee Oleny – GSU 30001; Gulnar Dhalwani – UEW 30703; Tamara Kozlowska – CEIU 30851; Elaine Alt – RWC Secretary; Kari Mayer – NHU 30016; Darlene Lewis- RWC Chair; Carm Chan - PSAC Regional Rep; Via Teleconference: Jo Chelick
March 2, 2011 - 2:00am •
In Attendance: Dave Burchell, Chair; Jo Chelick, PRC N/AB - Scribe; Ben Lemon, UEW 30703; Jared Cooper, UTE 30025; Elaine Alt, NHU 30016; Diana Meabry, NHU 30016; Cherylyn Shewchuk, UEW 50135; Louise Kassian, UCTE 30314; Nina Kivluoma, PRC AC Rep. (via Conference Call); Angela and Kim, Guests – Habitat for Humanity Representatives; Carm Chan, Staff, PSAC Reg. Rep
January 26, 2011 - 2:00am •
In Attendance: Dave Burchell, Chair EAC; Rick Parenteau, Treasurer EAC; Frank Lloyd, PRC PWD; Laurel Gladu, NAT 30067; Cherylyn Shewchuk, Chair HRC; Jo Chelick, PRC N/AB Rep. Scribe; Jayne Fisher, UNDE 30903; Nina Kiviluoma, PRC AC Rep.; Darlene Lewis, Chair RWC; Ben Lemon, UEW 30703; Bonnie Lo, Treasurer – RWC; Lisa Richards, Guest, NAT 30067; Carm Chan, Staff, PSAC Reg. Rep.
December 21, 2010 - 2:00am •
Present: Darlene Lewis, NHU 30016; Jacey Wilson, NAT 30067; Maria do Rosario, CEIU 30851; Nina Kiviluoma, UNDE 30903; Diana Meabry, NHU 30016; Carisa David, UTE 30025; Jo Chelick, UTE 30025; Elaine Alt, NHU 30016; Betty Sheppard, NHU 30016; Charylyn Shewchuk, UEW 50135; Tamara Kozlowska, CEIU 30851
November 15, 2010 - 2:00am •
In November, we held the first Young Workers in Action course in Edmonton with 20 course participants from across the Prairie Region. The 3.5 day course covered a variety of topics including labour history, the PSAC structure, unions and oppression, communications, planning for the future and more.
September 22, 2010 - 2:00am •
Present: Darlene Lewis, Chair; Bonnie Lo, Treasurer; Tanya Galenzoski, PRC RWC Rep.; Nancy Johnson, PRC N/SASK Rep.; Carm Chan, PSAC Reg. Rep.
August 24, 2010 - 2:00am •
In Attendance: Cherylyn Shewchuk – Chair (UEW 50135); Christine Burdett – Recording Secretary (UVAE 30026); Elaine Alt, NHU 30016; Lucy Pratt, CEIU 30851; Bryan Smith, NHU 30016; Bonnie Lo, CEIU 30851; Oneil Carlier, PSAC Regional Representative
July 22, 2010 - 2:00am •
May 19, 2010 - 2:00am •
Present: Darlene Lewis, RWC Chair; Carisa David, UTE 30025; Bonnie Lo, CEIU 30851; Maria Do Rosario, CEIU 30851; Nina Kiviluoma, PRC EAC Rep.

Pages

Subscribe to

Upcoming Northern Alberta Events